Back

MV SeaDream I

Former Names: Seabourn Goddess II, Sea Goddess II

MV SeaDream ISeaDream I is a small sleek ship with the ambience of a private yacht. It is the ultimate boutique ship offering discreet sophistication in elegant public rooms. SeaDream I passengers tend to be Affluent 40-60+ and American & European. When all cabins have double occupancy, the ship provides a space ratio of 38.6 tons per passenger and a crew to passenger ratio of one for every 1.2 passengers. At full capacity the space ratio is 37 tons per passenger and the crew ratio is one to 1.3 passengers.

Ship Facts
Size:Very Small
Rating:rating
Built:1985
Refit:2002
Tonnage:4250
Passengers (Min/Max):110/115
Crew:89
Officers:International
CABINS
Total:54Cabins are spacious, extremely well equipped and beautifully furnished although the bathrooms are quite small. Some staterooms can be joined for larger groups.
Balcony:0
Ocean View: 54
Inside:0
Single:1
Cabin Details
DescriptionCatNoDeck NoSize sqftBalconyWindowPortholeTwinBedsDoubleBed
Owners SuiteOS13447**
StateroomsSR542,3,4195**
RESTAURANTS
Main Dining Rooms:1The inviting Dining Salon offers open seating and excellent food impeccably served to order. Dining is also available in the outdoor Topside Restaurant or in your cabin 24 hours a day.
Sittings:1
Non Smoking:
Alternative Dining:1
ENTERTAINMENT
Show Lounges:1Deck space is plentiful with a nice pool and very comfortable sun beds. Low key nightly entertainment and dancing is offered in the SeaDream Lounge or Piano Bar. Also onboard is a library and card room.
Cinema:Yes
Library:Yes
Casino:Yes
FITNESS & LEISURE
Pools Out/In:1/0There is a marine platform at the stern offering kayaks, water skiing, tubing, wakeboarding, snorkelling, sailing , zodiacs, sunfish and wave running. Other sports include a gym, yoga, golf simulator and mountain bikes for excursions.
Jacuzzis:1
Fitness Centre:Yes
Sauna:Yes
Steam Room:Yes
Deck Space:Good
DRESS CODE
Casual and comfortable during the day. Evenings range from smart casual (shirt & trousers) to informal (jacket and tie for gentlemen and casual elegance for ladies). Formal evenings require a suit or dinner jacket for men and a cocktail dress for ladies.
TIPPING
All tips are included in your price.
CHILDREN
The rating for children is Unsuitable. Seadream offers adults only cruises.
DISABLED
Wheelchair cabins:0Wheelchair access is unsuitable. There are no facilities for wheelchair passengers.
Lifts:1